1UP.com
Winner of 1UP's 2010 Game of the
Year Award for Best Family Game:
Disney Interactive Studios

Academy Awards
Winner for Animated Feature Film
Lee Unkrich

Winner for Music (Original Song)
Randy Newman

Nominated for Best Picture
Darla Anderson

Nominated for Sound Editing
Tom Myers and Michael Silvers

Nominated for Writing (Adapted Screenplay)
Michael Arndt
Story by John Lasseter,
Andrew Stanton and Lee Unkrich

Alliance of Women Film Journalists
Winner of Excellent Dynamic
Activism Award for Best Animated Film

American Cinema Editors
Winner of Eddie Award for Best
Edited Animated Feature Film
Ken Schretzmann & Lee Unkrich, A.C.E

American Film Institute
Top Ten Movies of the Year

Annie Awards
Nominated for Best Animated Feature

Nominated for Best Directing:
Lee Unkrich

Nominated for Best Screenplay:
Michael Arndt

AOL Moviefone
50 Best Movies of 2010 - #1

Austin Film Critics Association
Winner for Best Animated Feature
Top 10 Films of 2010 - #4

Boston Society of Film Critics
Winner for Best Animated Film
Runner-up for Best Picture

British Academy of Film and Television Arts
Winner for Animated Film
Lee Unkrich

Nominated for Adapted Screenplay
Michael Arndt

Nominated for Special Visual Effects

Broadcast Film Critics Association
Winner of Critics' Choice Movie Award
for Best Animated Feature

Nominated for Critics' Choice Movie
Award for Best Picture

Nominated for Critics' Choice Movie Award
for Best Adapted Screenplay

Nominated for Critics' Choice Movie
Award for Best Sound

Nominated for Critics' Choice
Movie Award for Best Song:
"We Belong Together" -
performed and written by Randy Newman

Central Ohio Film Critics Association
Winner for Best Animated Film

Runner-Up for Best Adapted Screenplay
Michael Arndt

Best Films - #5

Chicago Film Critics Association
Winner for Best Animated Feature

Nominated for Best Adapted Screenplay
Michael Arndt

Dallas-Fort Worth Film Critics Association
Winner for Best Animated Film
Top 10 films

eDIT 13 Filmmaker's Festival
Festival Honors: Pixar

Florida Film Critics Circle
Winner for Best Animated Film

Golden Globe Awards
Winner for Best Animated Feature Film

Grammys
Winner for Best Score Soundtrack Album for
Motion Picture, Television or
Other Visual Media
Randy Newman, composer

Hollywood Film Festival
Winner of Hollywood Animation Award

Nominated for Hollywood
Movie of the Year Award

Hollywood Post Alliance
Nominated for Outstanding Editing — Feature Film:
Ken Schretzmann and Lee Unnkrich, A.C.E

Nominated for Outstanding Sound — Feature Film:
Tom Myers, Michael Silvers
and Michael Semanick / Skywalker Sound

Houston Film Critics Society
Winner for Best Animated Feature Film
Nominated for Best Picture

Nominated for Best Screenplay
Michael Arndt (Story by John Lasseter,
Andrew Stanton and Lee Unkrich

Producers Guild of America Awards
Winner for Outstanding Producer
of Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures
Darla K. Anderson

Nominated for Darryl F. Zanuck Award for
Outstanding Producer of
Theatrical Motion Pictures
Darla K. Anderson